Free classified ads.
International platform
for the sale of vehicles.

Privacy policy

1. DEFINITION OF TERMS

1.1. The following terms are used in this Privacy Policy:

1.1.1. «Site administration» — means the employees authorized to manage the site acting on its behalf who organize and / or perform personal data processing, determine the purposes of personal data processing, the composition of personal data to be processed, the actions (operations) performed with personal data.

1.1.2. «Personal data» — means any information that relates directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable individual (subject of personal data).

1.1.3. «Personal data processing» — means any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) performed with or without automation facilities, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, updating (updating, modification), extraction, use, depersonalization, transmission including to third parties, with the observance of measures ensuring the protection of personal data from unauthorized access, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.

1.1.4. «Confidentiality of personal data» — is a compulsory requirement for the Operator to prevent their dissemination without the consent of the subject of personal data or other legal grounds.

1.1.5. «Site user» — means a person who has access to the site through the Internet and uses it.

1.1.6. «Cookies» — is a small piece of data sent by a web server and stored on a users computer that the web client or web browser sends to the web server each time in an HTTP request when they try to open the page of the corresponding site.

1.1.7. «IP-address» — is a unique network address of a node in a computer network built on the IP protocol.

2. GENERAL PROVISIONS

2.1. This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as the Privacy Policy) applies to all information posted on the website on the Internet at www.anlaud.com (hereinafter referred to as the Site), which visitors can receive about the User while using the Site, its services , programs and products.

2.2. Use of the services of the Site means the unconditional consent of the User to this Policy and the conditions of processing his personal information specified therein; In case of disagreement with these conditions, the User should refrain from using the services.

2.3. In accordance with this Privacy Policy, user information includes:

2.3.1. Personal information that the User provides about himself (name, surname, e-mail, phone, pseudonym) independently during registration (creating an account) or in the process of using the Services, including personal data of the User. The information required for providing the Services is marked in a special way. Other information is provided by the User at its discretion. For example, information retrieved from bookmarks can contain information that identifies the identity of users (personal user data).

2.3.2. Data that is automatically transferred to the services of the Site in the course of their use with the software installed on the users device, including the IP address, cookie data, information about the Users browser (or other program that accesses the services), technical the characteristics of the equipment and software used by the User, the date and time of access to the services, the addresses of the requested pages, and other such information.

2.3.3. Other information about the User, processing of which is provided by the Agreement on the use of the Site.

2.3.4. This Privacy Policy applies only to the Site www.anlaud.com. The site www.anlaud.com does not control and is not responsible for the sites of third parties to which the User can click on the links available on the Site www.anlaud.com.

3. PROCESSING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION OF USERS

3.1. The site collects and stores personal information that is necessary to provide services to the User, except for cases when the legislation provides for mandatory storage of personal information during the period specified by law.

3.2. The site processes the Users personal information for the following purposes:

3.2.1. To identify the User registered on the Site and provide services to the User.

3.2.2. Providing the User with access to the personalized resources of the Site.

3.2.3. Installations with the Feedback User, including the sending of notices, requests concerning the use of the Site, the provision of services, processing of requests and applications from the User.

3.2.4. Providing the User with effective client and technical support in case of problems related to the use of the Site.

3.2.5. Implementation of advertising activities with the consent of the User.

3.2.6. We provide only articles and information. We never ask for credit card numbers.

4. TERMS OF PROCESSING THE PERSONAL INFORMATION OF USERS AND ITS TRANSFER TO A THIRD PARTY

4.1. The processing of the Users personal data is carried out without any time limit, in any legal way, including in the information systems of personal data using automation tools or without using such means.

4.2. In respect of the Users personal information, its confidentiality remains, except for cases of voluntary provision by the User of information about himself for general access to an unlimited number of persons. When using separate services, the User agrees that a certain part of his personal information becomes publicly available.

4.3. The site has the right to transfer the Users personal information to third parties in the following cases:

4.3.1. The user has consented to such actions.

4.3.2. The transfer is necessary for the User to use a certain service or for the performance of a certain agreement or contract with the User.

4.3.4. The transfer is provided by Russian or other applicable legislation within the framework of the procedure established by law.

4.3.5. In the event of the sale of the Site to the acquirer, all obligations to comply with the terms of this Policy in relation to personal information received by it are transferred.

4.4. The processing of the Users personal data is carried out without any time limit by any lawful means, including information systems of personal data using automation tools or without using such means. The processing of the personal data of Users is carried out in accordance with the Federal Law of July 27, 2006
N 152-FZ "On Personal Data".

4.5. In case of loss or disclosure of personal data, the Site Administration informs the User about the loss or disclosure of personal data.

4.6. The Administration of the Site takes necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the Users personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties.

5. COOKIE FILES

5.1. Cookies are small text files stored on the users computer when they visit certain web pages and ensure a more efficient work of the site. Cookies do not contain any personal information about the User and can not be used to identify an individual user. A cookie often contains a unique identifier that is an anonymous number (generated randomly) stored on the Users device. Some cookies are deleted at the end of the session on the Site, others remain on the users computer for longer.

5.2. Cookies used on the Site can not damage the users computer in any way. In particular, cookies are used to identify and fix errors or determine the services associated with the Users requests when viewing the Site.

5.3. Cookies used on the Site:

5.3.1. Cookies that are sent to the users computer and processed by the Site Administration solely for the purpose of improving the operation of the Site. The Site uses third-party cookies used as a tool to analyze the interaction of the User with the Site. The information obtained from these cookies helps to improve and provide the User with higher quality services.

5.3.2. Session and persistent cookies. Session files retain data only during the Users stay on the Site, and persistent files store data on devices in order for them to be available and used for more than one session.

5.3.3. Third-party cookies set by other organizations whose services we use. We use third-party analytical services, and these services set cookies to tell us which of the sections on our site are popular and which are not.

The site administration does not control and is not responsible for third-party cookies.

5.4. By going to and remaining on the Site, the User agrees to use the above cookies on the terms and conditions specified in the cookie policy.

5.5. The user can at any time withdraw consent to the processing of data carried out in accordance with the policy of cookies. To do this, delete the cookies stored on the users computer. Since the browsers are slightly different, look in the help menu of your browser to find out the correct way to change cookies. You can find out more about cookies by visiting https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HTTP_cookie, which contains additional information about cookies.

6. OBLIGATIONS OF THE PARTIES

6.1.User can:

6.1.1. Provide information about the personal data necessary to use the Site.

6.1.2. Update, supplement the information provided on personal data in case of changing this information.

6.2.Site administration is obliged:

6.2.1. Use the information received solely for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy.

6.2.2. Ensure that confidential information is not kept secret, not disclosed without the prior written permission of the User, and also does not sell, exchange, publish or disclose other personal data of the User, except as provided in this Privacy Policy.

6.2.3. Take precautions to protect the confidentiality of the Users personal data in accordance with the procedure normally used to protect such information in the existing business.

6.2.4. To block personal data related to the relevant User from the moment of request or request of the User or his legal representative or authorized body for protection of the rights of subjects of personal data for the verification period in case of revealing unreliable personal data or illegal actions.

7. RESPONSIBILITY OF THE PARTIES

7.1. In case of loss or disclosure of confidential information, the Site Administration is not liable if this confidential information:

7.1.1. Became public domain before its loss or disclosure.

7.1.2. It was received from a third party until it was received by the Site Administration.

7.1.3. Was disclosed with the consent of the User.

8. ADDITIONAL CONDITIONS

8.1. The site administration has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy of Personal Data and Cookies Policy without the consent of the User.

n connection with this, the Site Administration recommends checking these policies for updates every time you visit the Site in order to be properly informed about how the Site uses cookies.

8.2. The new Privacy Policy comes into effect from the moment it is posted on the Site, unless otherwise provided for in the new edition of the Privacy Policy.

8.3. Any suggestions or questions about this Privacy Policy should be reported to info@anlaud.com.

8.4. The current Privacy Policy is available at www.anlaud.com/privacy/?lng=en.

8.5. Anyone wishing that their personal data provided by filling out the forms on www.anlaud.com, have been modified or deleted from the information bases of the Site, can send the corresponding request to the email address info@anlaud.com with the topic «Personal Information».

8.6. Any person who believes that their personal data is used with violations can send their claims to the email address info@anlaud.com.

Updated on September 4, 2017.

© www.anlaud.com, 2020. All rights reserved.
All trademarks are the property of their respective owners.